X

Winners #DIAA2018 #IncludeEveryone

  Winners
1.        Best Digital Financial Service Platform  Mahindra Comviva Mobiquity
2.        Best Payments Product  Lipa na M-Pesa
3.       Best Fintech Revolutionary Product  M-KOPA for Energy
4.       Best Financial Services for the Poor Enabler  M-Pesa
5.       Best Telecom App  My Vodacom
6.       Best Banking App  Stanbic Bank Mobile
7.       Best E-Commerce Platform  Jumia
8.       Cybersecurity Excellence for Digital Channels  Standard Chartered Bank
9.       Best Online Banking  Standard Chartered Bank
10.   Best Mobile Banking  Centenary Bank
11.    Best Financial Inclusion Services Provider  MTN Momo
12.   Best Payments Integrator  Craft Silicon
13.    Best Switching and Interoperability Enabler  Interswitch
14.   Best Promoter of Financial Literacy  DFCU (Battle for Cash)
15.   Best Saving and Lending Product (Digital Driven)  Airtel/JUMO Wewole
16.   Best Use of Digital by Microfinance to Advance Financial Inclusion.  Pride Microfinance
17.   Financial Inclusion Innovation of The Year  MTN XtraFloat
18.   Best Cards Payment Enabler  Stanbic Bank
19.   Commendation for Advancing Financial Inclusion of Women  Finance Trust Bank – Loan Ku Simu
20.    Commended Bank-Led Digital Product for Microcredit  Centenary Bank – Centemobile Loans
21.   Commended Innovation Advancing Digital Customer Experience  Standard Chartered Bank Digital Banking Outlet
22.   Best Digital Customer Experience By Bank  Centenary Bank
23.   Best Digital Customer Experience By Technology Brand  Airtel
24.   Best Digital Customer Experience By Utilities Brand or Government Agency  NWSC
25.   Best Technology Brand on Social Media  Airtel Uganda
26.   Best Consumer Goods Brand on Social Media  Riham
27.   Best Government Organization on Social Media  KCCA
28.   Best Utilities/Services Brand on Social Media  NWSC
29.   Best Bank Brand on Social Media  Stanbic Bank
30.    Best Data/Internet Services Provider  MTN Uganda
31.   Commended Mobile Apps Advancement  SafeBoda
32.   Commended Website Advancement  Movit
33.   Best E-Service  URA
34.   Commendation for Youth and Arts Advancement in Digital Era  MTN Uganda
35.   Commendation for Trade Digitization Non-Tariff Barrier (NTBs) Reporting System

Implemented by Ministry of Trade and Sponsored by TradeMark EA

36.   Best Digital Adaptation by a Non-Consumer Facing Brand UEGCL
37.    Best Social Banking UBA – Chat Banking #Leo
38.   Digital Brand of the Year Centenary Bank

FinTech | RegTech | Financial Inclusion!